Teaching Staff
Creative Arts |
|
Mrs N Hayden | Head of Faculty & Art |
Mrs R Frater | Head of Drama |
Mr L Frater | Head of Music |
Miss E Watson | Head of Photography |
Mr B Cook | Drama |
Mrs L Ingleby | Creative Media Production |
Miss T Mitchell | Art |
Ms H Rushby | Drama |
Ms K Shaw | Creative Media Production |
Peripatetic Music Teachers |
|
Mr J Argyle | Guitar |
Ms H Downes | Piano |
Ms K Edwards | Vocal |
Ms S Hadingham | Clarinet |
Mrs L Hobday | Piano |
Mr R Landon | Brass |
Mrs R Riordan | Clarinet & Saxophone |
Mrs B Sykes | Flute |
Mr T Walker | Brass |
Mr D Way | Strings |
Computing |
|
Mr R Frampton | Head of Computing |
Mr A Abraham | Computing |
Mrs J Oosthuizen | Computing |
English |
|
Mrs A Ali | Head of Faculty |
Mrs K Metzner | KS3 Lead |
Mrs E Doherty | KS4 Lead |
Mrs C Crabtree | |
Miss K Dunn | |
Mrs P Evans | |
Mr L Foley | |
Mrs L Ingleby | |
Mrs B Jennings | |
Miss N Kirby | |
Mrs G Long | |
Miss N Moghul | |
Mr O van Koetsveld |
Humanities & Business |
|
Ms G Roy | Head of Faculty |
Miss K Allan | Head of Religious Studies & Sociology |
Miss V Kennedy | Head of History |
Miss S Woodward | Head of Geography |
Mr R Beeson | Geography |
Miss H Ellis | History |
Mr E Field | Geography |
Miss H Harris | Geography |
Mr P Henry | Religious Studies |
Mr A Jackson | History |
Mr S Jones | Geography |
Ms H Livesey | History |
Mr M Love | Geography |
Mr R Major | Geography |
Ms J Nicholson | Religious Studies |
Miss J Rodrigues | Geography |
Mrs T Sacks | Religious Studies |
Mrs J Teare | Religious Studies |
Miss O Tolley | History |
Mrs J Tonkin | Geography |
Mr B Wells | Humanities |
Ms M Whitby | History |
Learning Support Department |
|
Mrs G Gill | Head of Department |
Mrs C Hobbs | Deputy |
Ms N Brown | Behaviour Support Manager |
Mrs E Flint | Teacher |
Ms E Halket | Teacher |
Mrs P Harris | Teacher |
Mrs J Preston | Teacher |
Mrs B Johnson | HLTA |
Mrs E Taylor | HLTA |
Mrs N Wall | HLTA |
Miss F Akanji | LSA |
Miss E Ascott | LSA |
Miss H Barratt | LSA |
Mrs S Brown | LSA |
Ms M Butt | LSA |
Ms M Castano-Molina | LSA |
Ms V De Ponte | LSA |
Ms J Fernandez Brea | LSA |
Mrs S Fishlock | LSA |
Miss J Gadd | LSA |
Miss N Harper | LSA |
Mrs V Holliday | LSA |
Miss J Johnson | LSA |
Ms D Kopikko | LSA |
Miss J Lovell | LSA |
Mrs D Manhas | LSA |
Ms R Mohideen | LSA |
Mrs N Newell | LSA |
Mrs N Ryan | LSA |
Ms K Sampson | LSA |
Mrs S Shaikh | LSA |
Ms E Sinkevych | LSA |
Miss A Truscott | LSA |
Miss O Ward | LSA |
Miss E Watson | LSA |
Mathematics |
|
Mr S Hopcraft | Head of Faculty |
Mr E Fairley | KS3 Lead |
Mrs N Pankhurst | KS4 Lead |
Mr P Blundell | |
Mrs R Dowling | |
Mrs J Fernandes | |
Mrs S Jones | |
Mrs J Preston | SEN |
Mr C Taylor | |
Mr W Toth | |
Mrs J Whelan |
Modern Foreign Languages |
|
Mrs R Savochkin | Head of Faculty & German |
Miss B Merle | Head of French |
Mrs A Metcalfe | Head of Spanish |
Mrs A Chandra | French |
Mr A Daniel | French |
Mrs S Davies | German |
Mrs G Fernandes | German |
Mrs K Hopcraft | Japanese |
Miss O Kew | Spanish |
Ms F Pei | Chinese |
Mrs L Sparkes | German |
Physical Education |
|
Mr O Cochrane | Head of Department |
Miss B Lloyd | |
Miss S Lomas | |
Mr I Lyddon | |
Mrs S Mensah | |
Mr T Mount | |
Mr B Wells | |
Mr S Young |
Science |
|
Dr C Wiskin | Head of Faculty |
Miss H Speed | Head of Biology |
Dr N Comfort | Head of Chemistry |
Mr E Molnar | Head of Physics |
Mrs P Cookson | KS3 Lead |
Mr T Johnston | KS4 Lead |
Mr M Dainton | |
Mr P Juan | |
Mr I Lyddon | |
Mrs J Martin | |
Ms S Nasir | |
Dr L Radley |
Technology |
|
Mr I Brotherton | Head of Faculty |
Mrs K Randhawa | Head of Food & Textiles |
Mrs P Buckland-Speller | Childcare & Beauty |
Ms L Graciano | Technology |
Mr C Jones | Technology |
Mrs S Parker | Child Care |
Miss D Scattergood | Technology |